Is Panera Bread Panera Bread At Home Vinaigrette Dressing Asian Sesame Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

This vinaigrette offers toasty, lightly sweet, mildly tangy and savory notes with a smooth, glossy, pourable texture that clings to greens. Commonly used for salads, marinades, grain bowls and dipping, reviewers cite consistent flavor and versatility; some note sweetness level may be stronger than expected for those preferring milder dressings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Distilled Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Dried Cane Syrup, Sesame Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Black Pepper, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Parsley, Rosemary Extract, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Xanthan Gum

Check Panera Bread Panera Bread At Home Vinaigrette Dressing Asian Sesame against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Panera Bread Panera Bread At Home Vinaigrette Dressing Asian Sesame is available at 9 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVons

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySavoryAcidicSalty
Texture
OilyThin
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping