Is Panera Bread Panera Bread At Home Vinaigrette Dressing Fuji Apple Vegan?

Description
Sweet-tart apple flavor with mild acidity and a smooth, pourable texture; reviewers commonly describe it as lightly viscous yet fluid. Often used to dress mixed greens, slaws, and grain bowls, it’s also applied as a drizzle for roasted vegetables or sandwiches. Customers praise balanced fruitiness; some cite excess sweetness occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
- natural fuji apple flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tart apple flavor with mild acidity and a smooth, pourable texture; reviewers commonly describe it as lightly viscous yet fluid. Often used to dress mixed greens, slaws, and grain bowls, it’s also applied as a drizzle for roasted vegetables or sandwiches. Customers praise balanced fruitiness; some cite excess sweetness occasionally.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Cider Vinegar, White Balsamic Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Dehydrated Onion, Garlic (Garlic, Water, Citric Acid), Natural Fuji Apple Flavor, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Olive Pomace Oil, Organic Gum Acacia, Rosemary Extract, Salt, Ginger And Xanthan Gum, Soybean Oil, Ginger And Xanthan Gum
Check Panera Bread Panera Bread At Home Vinaigrette Dressing Fuji Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panera Bread Panera Bread At Home Vinaigrette Dressing Fuji Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Panera Bread Panera Bread At Home Vinaigrette Dressing Fuji Apple is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


