Is Panera Bread Soup, Lobster Bisque, 16 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Rich, creamy lobster bisque delivers a smooth, velvety texture with pronounced shellfish flavor and subtle savory sweetness; commonly enjoyed as a quick reheated lunch or starter alongside bread. Customer reviews frequently praise its creaminess and convenience while some note limited lobster chunks and a slightly processed aftertaste and variable seasoning.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- rendered chicken fat
- roast chicken flavor
- chicken
- chicken base
- tomato paste, corn starch, chicken base
- natural flavor
- dextrose
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, creamy lobster bisque delivers a smooth, velvety texture with pronounced shellfish flavor and subtle savory sweetness; commonly enjoyed as a quick reheated lunch or starter alongside bread. Customer reviews frequently praise its creaminess and convenience while some note limited lobster chunks and a slightly processed aftertaste and variable seasoning.
Ingredients
light cream, clam broth from concentrate, lobster meat, butter (cream, salt), water, salted sherry wine, wheat flour, contains 2% or less of: tomato paste, corn starch, chicken base (chicken, salt, rendered chicken fat, dextrose, sugar, natural flavor, roast chicken flavor (rendered chicken fat, natural flavor, safflower oil), chicken broth, turmeric), nonfat dry milk, lobster stock concentrate (lobster, salt), nisin preparation and sugar
Check Panera Bread Soup, Lobster Bisque, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panera Bread Soup, Lobster Bisque, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Panera Bread Soup, Lobster Bisque, 16 oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


