Is Panera Bread Sourdough Smooth Texture Gluten Free?

Description
Lightly tangy flavor with a mellow, balanced profile; smooth, fine crumb and thin, tender crust provide consistent softness. Commonly sliced for sandwiches, toasted for breakfast, or served alongside soups and salads. Reviewers note reliable texture, pleasant mild sourness, and versatility for everyday meals and quickly prepared dishes and reheated easily.

Description
Lightly tangy flavor with a mellow, balanced profile; smooth, fine crumb and thin, tender crust provide consistent softness. Commonly sliced for sandwiches, toasted for breakfast, or served alongside soups and salads. Reviewers note reliable texture, pleasant mild sourness, and versatility for everyday meals and quickly prepared dishes and reheated easily.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Malte] Barley Flour), Water, Yeast, Fermented Wheat Flour Sugar, Soybean And/or Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Wheat Gluten, Salt, Cultured Wheat Flour Enzymes, Ascorbicacid, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Wheat, Soy.
Check Panera Bread Sourdough Smooth Texture against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panera Bread Sourdough Smooth Texture in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


