Is Panera poppyseed Vegetarian?

Ingredients
water, sugar, distilled vinegar, orange juice concentrate, contains less than 2% of dried onion, mustard flour, poppy seeds, salt, sodium alginate, soybean oil, stevia leaf extract, xanthan gum, natural flavors pan020-j sens salal
Check Panera poppyseed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panera poppyseed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Skinnygirl Dressing Fat Free Sugar Free Poppyseed - 8 Fl. Oz.
Panera Bread® at Home Baked Potato Soup 16 oz. Microwaveable Cup
Panera Bread Ready-to-Heat Broccoli Cheddar Soup, 16 oz Soup Cup (Refrigerated)
Bobo's Lemon Poppyseed Oat Bars
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


