Is Paneriso Oatmeal Raisin Cookies Egg Free?

Description
Soft, moderately chewy cookies offering sweet, caramelized fruit notes and mild warming spice, with lightly crisp edges and a dense crumb. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, paired with coffee or tea, or included in lunch packs; reviewers often note consistent texture and reliable packaging and moderate sweetness across batches.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- liquid eggs
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, moderately chewy cookies offering sweet, caramelized fruit notes and mild warming spice, with lightly crisp edges and a dense crumb. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, paired with coffee or tea, or included in lunch packs; reviewers often note consistent texture and reliable packaging and moderate sweetness across batches.
Ingredients
Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Raisins, Sugar, Palm Oil, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Liquid Invert Sugar, Liquid Eggs, Unsweetened Applesauce, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavor, Salt, Xanthan Gum. Contains Egg.
Check Paneriso Oatmeal Raisin Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paneriso Oatmeal Raisin Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


