No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Panettone al Moscato senza canditi Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Raisins 24%, Egg Yolk, Butter, Brown Sugar, Natural Yeast (Wheat Flour And Water), Grape Juice, Emulsifiers: Mono-and Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids E471, Sunflower Lecithin E322, Quot,piemonte Moscato Wine&quot, 2%, Liqueur Wine, Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Barley Malt, Salt, Flavouring Agents, Icing 8% With Hazelnuts: Sugar, Egg White, Quot,piedmont Hazelnut&quot, 12% (Corrisponding To 1% Of The Product), Almonds 2%, Kernels, Rice Flour, May Contain Traces Of Soy

Check Panettone al Moscato senza canditi against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetFruityButteryNutty
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Lactose Free? Panettone al Moscato senza canditi | Spoonful