Is PANETTONE chocolate chip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- chocolate chips
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm Oil), Eggs, Chocolate Chips (11,5%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Yeast (Water, Wheat Flour, Yeast), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Emulsifier: Mono and Diglycerides of Edible Fatty Acids, Salt, Skimmed Milk Powder, Flavours, Preservative: Sorbic Acid
Check PANETTONE chocolate chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PANETTONE chocolate chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


