Is Panettone Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Oeufs, Raisins, Sucre, Beurre, Entirely Vegetable Margarine (Fats And Vegetable Oils From Palm And Sunflower, Water, Emulsifier: Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Acidifier: Lactic Acid, : Potassium Sorbate), Natural Yeast, Candied Orange Peels (Gluten), Orange Peel In Cubes, Glucose, Sugar, Potassium Sorbate, : Acidifier: Citric Acid, Skimmed Milk And Emulsifier: Mono Powder, Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Flavours, : Potassium Sorbate

Check Panettone against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetFruityCitrus
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking