Is Pangburn's Milk Chocolate Millionaire$ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- condensed milk
- whole milk
- cream
- milk chocolate
condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate {Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)}, Pecans Corn Syrup, Cream, Condensed Milk, Sugar, Invert Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Honey, Brown Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier) and Citric Acid.
Check Pangburn's Milk Chocolate Millionaire$ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pangburn's Milk Chocolate Millionaire$ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pangburn's Milk Chocolate Millionaire$ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


