Is PANGBURN'S OF TEXAS, MILLIONAIRES, PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE, PECANS & HONEY CARAMEL COVERED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONSIST OF MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, PECANS, CORN SYRUP, DAIRY CREAM, CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).
Check PANGBURN'S OF TEXAS, MILLIONAIRES, PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE, PECANS & HONEY CARAMEL COVERED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PANGBURN'S OF TEXAS, MILLIONAIRES, PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE, PECANS & HONEY CARAMEL COVERED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel Squares
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
About this product
Candy · Piece


