Is Pangburns Tx Tech Millionaires Box - 9.75 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • condensed skim milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Pangburn's TX Tech Millionaires Box is a product that offers over 2,000 items. Made with mouthwatering chocolate, it includes stevia sweetened options by Russell Stover. People have expressed their strong liking for this candy, describing it as very good and delicious. With its variety and quality, the Millionaires Box is a popular choice among candy enthusiasts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Condensed Skim Milk, Cocoa, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Contains Milk And Soy

Check Pangburns Tx Tech Millionaires Box - 9.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pangburns Tx Tech Millionaires Box - 9.75 Oz is available at 9 retailers

VitacostTargetHarris TeeterGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGAWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go