Is Pangburns Tx Tech Millionaires Box - 9.75 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
The Pangburn's TX Tech Millionaires Box is a product that offers over 2,000 items. Made with mouthwatering chocolate, it includes stevia sweetened options by Russell Stover. People have expressed their strong liking for this candy, describing it as very good and delicious. With its variety and quality, the Millionaires Box is a popular choice among candy enthusiasts.
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milk
- condensed skim milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Pangburn's TX Tech Millionaires Box is a product that offers over 2,000 items. Made with mouthwatering chocolate, it includes stevia sweetened options by Russell Stover. People have expressed their strong liking for this candy, describing it as very good and delicious. With its variety and quality, the Millionaires Box is a popular choice among candy enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Condensed Skim Milk, Cocoa, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Contains Milk And Soy
Check Pangburns Tx Tech Millionaires Box - 9.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pangburns Tx Tech Millionaires Box - 9.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Where to buy
Pangburns Tx Tech Millionaires Box - 9.75 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


