Is Panko Bread Crumbs Pineapple Teriyaki Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
- enriched bleached flour
- malted barley flour
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREAD CRUMBS (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT), SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL PINEAPPLE FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, TOASTED SESAME FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Panko Bread Crumbs Pineapple Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panko Bread Crumbs Pineapple Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Granule


