Is PANKO BREAD POLLOCK FILLETS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POLLOCK, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, DEXTROSE, YEAST, GARLIC POWDER, CANOLA OIL, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), EGGS, CANOLA OIL (AS A PROCESSING AID), SOY FLOUR.
Check PANKO BREAD POLLOCK FILLETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PANKO BREAD POLLOCK FILLETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece


