Is PANKO BREADED CHICKEN BREAST & VEGETABLE DINO NUGGETS PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN BREAST & VEGETABLE DINO NUGGETS Soy Free?

Description
Crisp exterior and tender interior, offering a mildly seasoned, savory taste and playful dinosaur shapes that appeal to children. Commonly used as quick family meals, snacks, or lunchbox items. Reviewers frequently cite convenience and kid-friendly appeal, noting best results when reheated for crispness and occasional variability in texture or coating.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp exterior and tender interior, offering a mildly seasoned, savory taste and playful dinosaur shapes that appeal to children. Commonly used as quick family meals, snacks, or lunchbox items. Reviewers frequently cite convenience and kid-friendly appeal, noting best results when reheated for crispness and occasional variability in texture or coating.
Ingredients
Boneless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Wheat Flour, Cauliflower, Chickpeas, Water, Cabbage, Yellow Corn Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of Corn Starch, Salt, Brown Sugar, Dextrose, Sugar, Pea Protein, Yeast, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, White Pepper, Spice, Yeast Extract Sunflower Oil, Whole Dehydrated Yellow Pea, Whole Dehydrated Chickpea, Bamboo Fiber, Soybean Oil, Guar Gum, Natural Extractives Of Paprika, Natural Flavors, Psyllium Husk.
Check PANKO BREADED CHICKEN BREAST & VEGETABLE DINO NUGGETS PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN BREAST & VEGETABLE DINO NUGGETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PANKO BREADED CHICKEN BREAST & VEGETABLE DINO NUGGETS PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN BREAST & VEGETABLE DINO NUGGETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Where to buy
PANKO BREADED CHICKEN BREAST & VEGETABLE DINO NUGGETS PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN BREAST & VEGETABLE DINO NUGGETS is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Nugget, Patty


