Is PANKO CHICKEN NUGGETS Dairy Free?

Description
Crispy, light-textured nuggets deliver a pronounced crunchy exterior and tender, savory interior, commonly served as snacks, party appetizers, or family meals. Reviewers often note consistent crispness after baking or air-frying, easy reheating, and popularity with children; many mention suitability for dipping sauces and quick weeknight dinners and casual gatherings alike.

Description
Crispy, light-textured nuggets deliver a pronounced crunchy exterior and tender, savory interior, commonly served as snacks, party appetizers, or family meals. Reviewers often note consistent crispness after baking or air-frying, easy reheating, and popularity with children; many mention suitability for dipping sauces and quick weeknight dinners and casual gatherings alike.
Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, DRIED YEAST, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL SEA SALT, ONION POWDER, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, SUGAR, TORULA YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN AND YELLOW CORN FLOUR. BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check PANKO CHICKEN NUGGETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PANKO CHICKEN NUGGETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


