Is Panku Streetfood Tempura Prawns 150g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat protein

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

King Prawn [King Prawn 39% (Litopenaeus vannamei) (Crustacean), Stabiliser: Sodium Tripolyphosphate; Salt], Water, Wheat Flour, Modified Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Salt, Raising Agents: Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Calcium Dihydrogen Phosphate, Corn Starch, Wheat Protein, Emulsifier: Glycerol, White Pepper, Colour: Riboflavin, Paprika Extract, Dextrin

Check Panku Streetfood Tempura Prawns 150g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Panku Streetfood Tempura Prawns 150g | Spoonful