Is Panku Streetfood Teriyaki Style Fried Chicken 400g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- soya sauce
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (Chicken Breast Fillet (60%), Water, Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Corn Flour, Starches (Corn, Wheat), Breadcrumbs (Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine, Folic Acid), Salt, Yeast), Modified Starches (Corn, Potato), Coarse Cornmeal, Salt, Raising Agents: E450, E500, Stabilisers: E451, E452, Dextrose, Flavourings, Ground White Pepper, Teriyaki Style Sauce, Water, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Soya Sauce [Soya, Water, Salt, Wheat Flour, Sugar), Honey, Apple Spirit Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Spirit Vinegar, Colour: Ammonia Caramel E150c
Check Panku Streetfood Teriyaki Style Fried Chicken 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panku Streetfood Teriyaki Style Fried Chicken 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Trader Joe's Chicken Fried Rice
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Trader Joe's Buffalo Style Chicken Dip
About this product
Poultry · Piece


