Is Panna Cotta Belgian White Chocolate & Raspberry Panna Cotta Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- beef gelatine
- whole milk
- milk
- whipping cream
- lecithins
- belgian white chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whipping Cream (milk) (30%), Water, Raspberries (17%), Whole Milk, Sugar, Belgian White Chocolate (18%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya); Flavouring), Raspberry Concentrate, Glucose Syrup, Beef Gelatine, Cornflour, Flavouring, Gelling Agent: Pectins. Contains Milk and Soya. It may also contain Wheat.
Check Panna Cotta Belgian White Chocolate & Raspberry Panna Cotta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panna Cotta Belgian White Chocolate & Raspberry Panna Cotta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
About this product
Unknown · Piece


