Is Panni Potato Pancake Mix - Bavarian Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • ascorbyl palmitate
  • diglycerides

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated Potatoes, Potato Starch, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Parsley, Palm Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Metabisulfite (Used To Protect Quality), Onions, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Riboflavin And Turmeric Extract (For Color)

Check Panni Potato Pancake Mix - Bavarian against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Panni Potato Pancake Mix - Bavarian is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteWegmansThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep