Is Panni Spaetzle Home-Style Egg-Noodles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Potato Starch, Salt, Onion Powder, Onion Juice, Parsley, Natural Flavor, Sodium Metabisulfite (Used To Protect Quality), Curcumin Powder, Sulfites
Check Panni Spaetzle Home-Style Egg-Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panni Spaetzle Home-Style Egg-Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz
Heinz Home-Style Roasted Turkey Gravy, 12 oz Jar
Where to buy
Panni Spaetzle Home-Style Egg-Noodles is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


