Is Panola Clearly Hot Sauce the Original - 5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- salt and natural flavorings
salt and natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vinegar, Peppers, Onion Juice, Garlic, Salt And Natural Flavorings
Check Panola Clearly Hot Sauce the Original - 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panola Clearly Hot Sauce the Original - 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Panola Clearly Hot Sauce the Original - 5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


