Is PanOxyl Oil Control Moisturizer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- caprylyl glycol
- lauryl peg/ppg 18/18 methicone
- aluminum stearate
caprylyl glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Titanium Dioxide 1.0%, Zinc Oxide 7.8%, , Alumina, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Aluminum Stearate, Beeswax, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, C13-14 Isoparaffin, Caffeine, Camellia Sinensis Leaf (Green Tea) Extract, Caprylyl Glycol, Chlorphenesin, Cyclomethicone, Dimethoxydiphenylsilane/Triethoxycaprylylsilane Crosspolymer, Isostearyl Alcohol, Laureth-7, Lauryl PEG/PPG 18/18 Methicone, Phenoxyethanol, Polyacrylamide, Polyhydroxystearic Acid, Purified Water, Sodium Hyaluronate, Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Check PanOxyl Oil Control Moisturizer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PanOxyl Oil Control Moisturizer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
PanOxyl Oil Control Moisturizer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


