Is Panquecitos con chispas sabar a chocolate Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • gotas sabor a chocolate

gotas sabor a chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains milk products.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Harina De Trigo (Gluten), Leche Reconstituida, Huevo, Azucar, Aceite Vegetal, Glucosa, Mantequilla, Gotas Sabor A Chocolate (Azucar, Grasa Vegetal, Cocoa, Solidos De La Leche, Maltodextrina, Monoestearato De Sorbitan, Triestearato De Sorbitan, Polisorbato 60, Lecitina De Soya, Sal Yodada, Saborizante Artificial), Glicerina, Sorbitol (1 G/100g), Alcohol Etilico, Mono Y Digliceridos, Propilenglicol, Esteres De Poliglicerol De Acidos Grasos, Saborizante De Jarabe Maiz, Artificial Y Natural, Sal Yodada, Acido Sorbico, Goma Xantana, Propionato Sodico, Sorbato Potasico, Puede Contener: Nuez, Coco Y Amarillo

Check Panquecitos con chispas sabar a chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingBreakfastOn The Go