Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Pantai, Teriyaki Sauce With Garlic Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Sugar, Salt, Soya Bean Extract, Wheat Flour), Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Glucose Syrup, Garlic, Onion, Salt, Thickener (Modified Corn Starch : E1422), Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid E260), Color (Caramel : E150c)

Check Pantai, Teriyaki Sauce With Garlic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetGarlickyUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingStir Fry
Lactose Free? Pantai, Teriyaki Sauce With Garlic | Spoonful