Is Pantainorasingh Sriracha Chili Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A bold, tangy-sweet hot sauce with balanced heat and a smooth, slightly thick texture suited for squeezing or drizzling; commonly used as a dip, topping for noodles and eggs, and an accent in stir-fries and marinades. Reviewers often cite consistent flavor, convenient dispenser, and versatile everyday use across cuisine styles.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chili (44.8%), Water (35.2%), Sugar (13.4%), Garlic (3.2%), Salt (1.9%), Thickeners (Modified Corn Starch: E1422, Xanthan Gum: E415), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate: E621, Disodium 5'- inosinate : E631. Disodium 5' -guanylate : E627), Acidity Regulators (Acetic Acid: E260, Citric Acid : E330), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate : E202), Colour (Paprika: E160c)

Check Pantainorasingh Sriracha Chili Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySweetTangy
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMarinading