Is Pantainorasingh Sriracha Chili Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A bold, tangy-sweet hot sauce with balanced heat and a smooth, slightly thick texture suited for squeezing or drizzling; commonly used as a dip, topping for noodles and eggs, and an accent in stir-fries and marinades. Reviewers often cite consistent flavor, convenient dispenser, and versatile everyday use across cuisine styles.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chili (44.8%), Water (35.2%), Sugar (13.4%), Garlic (3.2%), Salt (1.9%), Thickeners (Modified Corn Starch: E1422, Xanthan Gum: E415), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate: E621, Disodium 5'- inosinate : E631. Disodium 5' -guanylate : E627), Acidity Regulators (Acetic Acid: E260, Citric Acid : E330), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate : E202), Colour (Paprika: E160c)

Check Pantainorasingh Sriracha Chili Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySweetTangy
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMarinading