Is Pantene 7-in-1 Weightless Hair Oil Mist with biotin 145ml. Pro V Miracles Hairspray helps to Strengthen hair Against Styling Damage & Protects Against Split Ends. Tames Frizz & Smells Refreshing Alpha-Gal Friendly?

This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 3 ingredients that may not comply.

Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly

  • glyceryl oleate
  • biotin
  • oleic acid

glyceryl oleate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Propylene Glycol, Amodimethicone, Quaternium-80, Panthenol, Benzyl Alcohol, Caprylyl Glycol, 1.2-Hexanediol, Oleic Acid, Cetrimonium Chloride, Behentrimonium Chloride, Isopropyl Alcohol, Trideceth-12, Parfum, Histidine, Glyceryl Oleate, Disodium EDTA, Citric Acid, Hexyl Cinnamal, Butylene Glycol, Linalool, Hydroxycitronellal, Geraniol, Ricinus Communis Seed Oil, Niacinamide, Caffeine, Citronellol, Alcohol Denat., Limonene, Biotin, Rosa Gallica Flower Extract, Silk Extract

Check Pantene 7-in-1 Weightless Hair Oil Mist with biotin 145ml. Pro V Miracles Hairspray helps to Strengthen hair Against Styling Damage & Protects Against Split Ends. Tames Frizz & Smells Refreshing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkySmooth
Commonly used for
Cosmetics