Is Pantene Colour Gloss Biotin Shampoo, 400ml for Coloured Hair with Gloss Minerals. Helps Repair Dry, Colour Damaged Hair and Transforms Colour from Dull to Glossy for a Mirror Gloss Look In 1 Use Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 8 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • hydrolyzed silk
  • triethylene glycol
  • biotin
  • propylene glycol
  • panthenyl ethyl ether
  • +4 more

hydrolyzed silk

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Xylenesulfonate, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Parfum, Cocamide MEA, Glycol Distearate, Stearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Citric Acid, Cetyl Alcohol, Dimethiconol, Sodium Benzoate, Dimethicone, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Tetrasodium EDTA, Sodium Hydroxide, Linalool, TEA-Dodecylbenzenesulfonate, Polyquaternium-6, Trihydroxystearin, Hexyl Cinnamal, Trideceth-10, Panthenol, Panthenyl Ethyl Ether, Histidine, Hydroxycitronellal, Benzyl Benzoate, Propylene Glycol, Magnesium Nitrate, Rubus Idaeus Fruit Extract, Hydrolyzed Silk, Biotin, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Magnesium Chloride, Benzyl Alcohol, Triethylene Glycol, Methylisothiazolinone

Check Pantene Colour Gloss Biotin Shampoo, 400ml for Coloured Hair with Gloss Minerals. Helps Repair Dry, Colour Damaged Hair and Transforms Colour from Dull to Glossy for a Mirror Gloss Look In 1 Use against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown