Is Pantene Colour Gloss Biotin Shampoo, 400ml for Coloured Hair with Gloss Minerals. Helps Repair Dry, Colour Damaged Hair and Transforms Colour from Dull to Glossy for a Mirror Gloss Look In 1 Use Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hydrolyzed silk
- triethylene glycol
- biotin
- propylene glycol
- panthenyl ethyl ether
- +4 more
hydrolyzed silk
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Xylenesulfonate, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Parfum, Cocamide MEA, Glycol Distearate, Stearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Citric Acid, Cetyl Alcohol, Dimethiconol, Sodium Benzoate, Dimethicone, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Tetrasodium EDTA, Sodium Hydroxide, Linalool, TEA-Dodecylbenzenesulfonate, Polyquaternium-6, Trihydroxystearin, Hexyl Cinnamal, Trideceth-10, Panthenol, Panthenyl Ethyl Ether, Histidine, Hydroxycitronellal, Benzyl Benzoate, Propylene Glycol, Magnesium Nitrate, Rubus Idaeus Fruit Extract, Hydrolyzed Silk, Biotin, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Magnesium Chloride, Benzyl Alcohol, Triethylene Glycol, Methylisothiazolinone
Check Pantene Colour Gloss Biotin Shampoo, 400ml for Coloured Hair with Gloss Minerals. Helps Repair Dry, Colour Damaged Hair and Transforms Colour from Dull to Glossy for a Mirror Gloss Look In 1 Use against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pantene Colour Gloss Biotin Shampoo, 400ml for Coloured Hair with Gloss Minerals. Helps Repair Dry, Colour Damaged Hair and Transforms Colour from Dull to Glossy for a Mirror Gloss Look In 1 Use in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


