Is Pantene Never Tell Dry Shampoo Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- panthenyl ethyl ether
panthenyl ethyl ether
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isobutane, Alcohol Denat., Propane, Tapioca Starch, Silica, Fragrance Polymethylsilsesquioxane, Panthenyl Ethyl Ether, Panthenol, Menthol, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Mentha Arvensis Leaf Oil.
Check Pantene Never Tell Dry Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pantene Never Tell Dry Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pantene Never Tell Dry Shampoo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


