Is Pantene Nutrient Blends Miracle Moisture Boost Sulfate Free Rose Water Shampoo Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- panthenyl ethyl ether
panthenyl ethyl ether
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Lauramidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Fragrance, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Salicylate, Dimethiconol, Polyquaternium-10, Tetrasodium EDTA, Panthenol, Panthenyl Ethyl Ether, Histidine, Rosa Gallica Flower Extract.
Check Pantene Nutrient Blends Miracle Moisture Boost Sulfate Free Rose Water Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pantene Nutrient Blends Miracle Moisture Boost Sulfate Free Rose Water Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Pantene Nutrient Blends Miracle Moisture Boost Sulfate Free Rose Water Shampoo is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


