Is Pantene Nutrient Blends Miracle Moisture Boost Sulfate Free Rose Water Shampoo Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- panthenyl ethyl ether
panthenyl ethyl ether
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Lauramidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Fragrance, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Salicylate, Dimethiconol, Polyquaternium-10, Tetrasodium EDTA, Panthenol, Panthenyl Ethyl Ether, Histidine, Rosa Gallica Flower Extract.
Check Pantene Nutrient Blends Miracle Moisture Boost Sulfate Free Rose Water Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pantene Nutrient Blends Miracle Moisture Boost Sulfate Free Rose Water Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Pantene Nutrient Blends Miracle Moisture Boost Sulfate Free Rose Water Shampoo is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


