Is Pantene Pro-V Daily Moisture Renewal Shampoo Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Citrate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Xylenesulfonate, Stearyl Alcohol, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Cetyl Alcohol, Fragrance, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Polyquaternium-6, Guar Hydrocypropyltrimonium, Chloride, Tetrasodium, EDTA, Trihydroxystearin, Mica, Titanium Dioxide, Panthenol, Panthenyl Ethyl Ether, Histidine, Silica, Iron Oxides, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone.
Check Pantene Pro-V Daily Moisture Renewal Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pantene Pro-V Daily Moisture Renewal Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
I-Health Culturelle® Pro-Well Health & Wellness Daily Probiotics -- 15 billion CFUs - 30 Vegetarian Capsules
Shea Moisture Curl & Shine Shampoo Coconut & Hibiscus 384ml
Dove Nutritive Solutions Daily Moisture Shampoo 12 fl oz
Lubriderm® Normal to Dry Skin Daily Moisture 16 Fl Oz Pump
Dove Nutritive Solutions Daily Moisture Conditioner
Where to buy
Pantene Pro-V Daily Moisture Renewal Shampoo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


