Is Pantene Pro-V Smooth & Sleek Argan Infused Hair Oil 100ml for Frizzy, Dull Hair. Daily Leave In Nourishing Oil. Tames Frizz, Makes Hair Silky Smooth and Enhances Shine. With Pro-V Nutrients Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • panthenyl ethyl ether

panthenyl ethyl ether

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cyclopentasiloxane, Dimethiconol, Alcohol Denat., Parfum, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Panthenyl Ethyl Ether, Panthenol, Benzyl Salicylate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Aqua, Linalool, Citronellol, Limonene

Check Pantene Pro-V Smooth & Sleek Argan Infused Hair Oil 100ml for Frizzy, Dull Hair. Daily Leave In Nourishing Oil. Tames Frizz, Makes Hair Silky Smooth and Enhances Shine. With Pro-V Nutrients against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pantene Pro-V Smooth & Sleek Argan Infused Hair Oil 100ml for Frizzy, Dull Hair. Daily Leave In Nourishing Oil. Tames Frizz, Makes Hair Silky Smooth and Enhances Shine. With Pro-V Nutrients is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily