Is Pantene Pro-V Smooth & Sleek Argan Infused Hair Oil 100ml for Frizzy, Dull Hair. Daily Leave In Nourishing Oil. Tames Frizz, Makes Hair Silky Smooth and Enhances Shine. With Pro-V Nutrients Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- panthenyl ethyl ether
panthenyl ethyl ether
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cyclopentasiloxane, Dimethiconol, Alcohol Denat., Parfum, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Panthenyl Ethyl Ether, Panthenol, Benzyl Salicylate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Aqua, Linalool, Citronellol, Limonene
Check Pantene Pro-V Smooth & Sleek Argan Infused Hair Oil 100ml for Frizzy, Dull Hair. Daily Leave In Nourishing Oil. Tames Frizz, Makes Hair Silky Smooth and Enhances Shine. With Pro-V Nutrients against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pantene Pro-V Smooth & Sleek Argan Infused Hair Oil 100ml for Frizzy, Dull Hair. Daily Leave In Nourishing Oil. Tames Frizz, Makes Hair Silky Smooth and Enhances Shine. With Pro-V Nutrients in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pompeian® Imported Extra Virgin Smooth Olive Oil 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Pompeian® Smooth Extra Virgin Olive Oil 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Pompeian Olive Oil Extra Virgin Smooth - 68 Fl. Oz.
Pompeian® Smooth Imported Extra Virgin Olive Oil 24 fl. oz. Bottle
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
Where to buy
Pantene Pro-V Smooth & Sleek Argan Infused Hair Oil 100ml for Frizzy, Dull Hair. Daily Leave In Nourishing Oil. Tames Frizz, Makes Hair Silky Smooth and Enhances Shine. With Pro-V Nutrients is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


