Is Pantene Volume & Body Hairspray Fine Hair Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- panthenyl ethyl ether
- peg-12 dimethicone
panthenyl ethyl ether
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alcohol Denatured, Butane, Propane, Isobutane, Octylacrylamide/Acrylates/Butylaminoethyl Methacrylate Copolymer, Aqua, Aminomethyl Propanol, PEG-12 Dimethicone, Parfum, Panthenyl Ethyl Ether, Acrylates/T-Butylacrylamide Copolymer, Panthenol, Triethyl Citrate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Hydroxycitronellal, Citric Acid
Check Pantene Volume & Body Hairspray Fine Hair against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pantene Volume & Body Hairspray Fine Hair in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Pantene Volume & Body Hairspray Fine Hair is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


