Is TRESemmé® Tres Two™ Ultra Fine Mist Hair Spray 11 oz. Aerosol Can Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dimethyl stearamine
dimethyl stearamine
Dietitian noteStearamine (stearic hydrazide) is often found in chewing gum and food flavoring. It can come from either animals or plants, so if you want to be certain, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SD Alcohol 40-B (Alcohol Denat.), Hydrofluorocarbon 152a, VA/Crotonates/Vinyl Neodecanoate Copolymer, Octylcrylamide/Acrylates/Butylaminoethyl Methacrylate Copolymer, Aminomethyl Propanol, Fragrance (Parfum), Dimethyl Stearamine.
Check TRESemmé® Tres Two™ Ultra Fine Mist Hair Spray 11 oz. Aerosol Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRESemmé® Tres Two™ Ultra Fine Mist Hair Spray 11 oz. Aerosol Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
TRESemmé® Tres Two™ Ultra Fine Mist Hair Spray 11 oz. Aerosol Can is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can


