Is Pao De Quiko Cheese Bread Mix Yoki Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- whey
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Palm Fat, Artificial Flavors, Contains Less Than 2% Salt, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Glucose Syrup, Milk, Whey, Lactic Acid, Mono And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Butter, Maltodextrin, Tocopherols, And Sorbic Acid (preservatives), Disodium Phosphate, Yeast Extract, Rennet, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Bicarbonate, Yeast, Cellulose. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Pao De Quiko Cheese Bread Mix Yoki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pao De Quiko Cheese Bread Mix Yoki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pao De Quiko Cheese Bread Mix Yoki is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Powder


