Is Papa Clyde's BBQ Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ketchup (tomatoes, sugar, vinegar, spice, onion), Brown Sugar, Molasses, Lemon Juice from Concentrate (water, lemon juice concentrate, sodium benzoate, sodium metabisulfite, lemon oil), Worcestershire Sauce (distilled vinegar, molasses, water, corn syrup, salt, caramel color, sugar, spices, anchovy, natural flavor, tamarind extract, soy lecithin), Spices, Garlic, Hot Sauce (red peppers, vinegar, salt, xanthan gum). CONTAINS: FISH, SOY.

Check Papa Clyde's BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep