Is Papa Giuseppi's Stuffed Crust Bbq Meat Pizza 500g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cooked manufactured ham
  • cooked manufactured bacon
  • pork fat
  • pork
  • b1
  • calcium phosphates
  • calcium carbonate
  • dextrose
  • +1 more

cooked manufactured ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Mozzarella Cheese, Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Starter Cultures, Tomato Sauce, Tomato Paste, Bbq Sauce, Tomato Puree, Sugar, Thickener (Modified Potato Starch), Herbs And Spices, Smoke Flavouring, Barley Malt Extract, Garlic, Vegetable Oils, Fermented Pepperoni - Heat Treated, Pork, Pork Fat, Spices, Dextrose, Herb Extract (Rosemary Extract), Spice Extracts (Pepper Extract, Paprika Extract), Antioxidants, Sodium Nitrite, Cooked Manufactured Bacon, Stabiliser, Antioxidant, Cooked Manufactured Ham, Stabilisers, Flavour, Mushrooms, Yeast, Thickeners (Modified Potato Starch, Guar Gum, Potato Starch), Acidity Regulators (Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Phosphates, Ascorbic Acid), Emulsifier (472E), Vitamins (Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)), Mineral (Iron), View More

Check Papa Giuseppi's Stuffed Crust Bbq Meat Pizza 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Papa Giuseppi's Stuffed Crust Bbq Meat Pizza 500g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Meal · Whole

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetMeaty
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking