This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Papa John's Papa John's Garlic Sauce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil And Shea Butter, Water, Salt, Natural Garlic Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene (color).

Check Papa John's Papa John's Garlic Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwichGarnishing
Pescatarian? Papa John's Papa John's Garlic Sauce | Spoonful