Is Papa Murphy's Herb & Cheese Blend Pizza Enhancer Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- provalone cheese
- aged romano cheese
- cheese culture
- pasteurized cow's milk
- aged parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aged Parmesan Cheese [pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzymes], Aged Romano Cheese [pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzymes], Spices [garlic, Oregano, And Parsley]. Provalone Cheese [pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzymes], Powdered Cellulose (anti-caking Agent, Calcium Propionate (preservative). Contains Milk.
Check Papa Murphy's Herb & Cheese Blend Pizza Enhancer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Papa Murphy's Herb & Cheese Blend Pizza Enhancer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
KROGER, MEXICAN STYLE BLEND FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE
Against the Grain Against the Grain Gourmet Three Cheese Gluten Free Pizza Shell
About this product
Cheese · Granule


