Is Papa rays marketplace, northwest triple berry scone mix, blue berry, strawberry & raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour (Enriched), Sugar, Dried Blueberries, Raspberries And Strawberries Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Potassium Sorbate, Non-aluminium Baking Powder And Sea Salt
Check Papa rays marketplace, northwest triple berry scone mix, blue berry, strawberry & raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Papa rays marketplace, northwest triple berry scone mix, blue berry, strawberry & raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Bread · Powder


