Is Papa rays marketplace, northwest triple berry scone mix, blue berry, strawberry & raspberry Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour (Enriched), Sugar, Dried Blueberries, Raspberries And Strawberries Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Potassium Sorbate, Non-aluminium Baking Powder And Sea Salt
Check Papa rays marketplace, northwest triple berry scone mix, blue berry, strawberry & raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Papa rays marketplace, northwest triple berry scone mix, blue berry, strawberry & raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Bread · Powder


