Is Papa Sal's Pizza Dough Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Unbleached, Unbromated, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid), Water, And 2% Or Less Of Yeast, Salt, Soybean/canola Oil, Cane Sugar.

Check Papa Sal's Pizza Dough against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Papa Sal's Pizza Dough is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Bread · Roll, Loaf

Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep