Is PAPA STEVE'S, NO JUNK RAW PROTEIN BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic gluten free oats

organic gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Montmorency Tart Cherries (Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Pea Protein, Organic Raw Hemp Seeds, Organic Gluten Free Oats, Tapioca Fiber, Organic Peanuts, Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Raw Cane Sugar (Less Than 1%), Organic Natural Flavor

Check PAPA STEVE'S, NO JUNK RAW PROTEIN BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PAPA STEVE'S, NO JUNK RAW PROTEIN BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go