Is Papanicholas Five Star Restaurant Blend Ground Coffee - 12 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
arabica coffee, natural & artificial flavors
Check Papanicholas Five Star Restaurant Blend Ground Coffee - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Papanicholas Five Star Restaurant Blend Ground Coffee - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Folgers Coffee Ground Medium Roast Classic Roast - 30.5 Oz
BLACK UNSWEET COLOMBIAN BLEND COLD BREW PREMIUM COFFEE BEVERAGE, BLACK UNSWEET COLOMBIAN BLEND
Dunkin' Donuts French Vanilla Flavored Ground Coffee K-Cup Pods
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE House Blend Medium Light Roast Instant Coffee 7 oz. Jar
About this product
Beverage · Granule, Powder


