Is PAPAYA CASHEW MIX GRANOLA Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • organic coconut

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, NON-GMO SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, CASHEWS, ORGANIC COCONUT, DRIED PAPAYA (CANE SUGAR), VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL, CANE SUGAR) GINGER, SALT.

Check PAPAYA CASHEW MIX GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruityVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go